<%@LANGUAGE="VBSCRIPT" CODEPAGE="1252"%> Rugby High School


RHS Track & Field

GIRLS BOYS
*2019 State Class B Champions* 2015 State Class B 4th Place
2018 State Class B 4th Place tie 2012 State Class B Runner-Up
2012 State Class B 4th Place 2011 State Class B 4th Place
*2011 State Class B Champions* *2010 State Class B Champions*
2010 State Class B 3rd Place 2009 State Class B Runner-Up
*2009 State Class B Champions* 2008 State Class B 3rd Place
2008 State Class B Runner-Up 2007 State Class B 4th Place
2007 State Class B Runner-Up 2006 State Class B 3rd Place
2002 State Class B 5th Place 2004 State Class B 4th Place
1998 State Class B 3rd Place 1999 State Class B 3rd Place
1997 State Class B 5th Place 1998 State Class B 3rd Place
1993 State Class B 5th Place *1996 State Class B Champions*
1992 State Class B 3rd Place 1993 State Class B 5th Place
1970 State 4th Place *1992 State Class B Champions*
  1991 State Class B 4th Place

YOUR   CHARACTER   COUNTS   AT   RUGBY   HIGH    SCHOOL!!


2021 Rugby Track & Field




Panther Track & Field - Scores & Highlights

***Meet Schedule***

CNDC Indoor - Schedule of Events
Peace Garden Conference - Schedule of Events
CNDC Outdoor - Schedule of Events
Rugby Varsity Meets - Schedule of Events
Rugby Varsity Meets - Schedule of Events - Charlie Hanneman Memoriall
Rugby Varsity Meets - Schedule of Events - Saturday Meet
Rugby Junior High Meets - Schedule of Events
North Central Region Meet - Schedule of Events (Friday meet)
North Central Region Meet - Schedule of Events (Saturday meet)
State Meet - Schedule of Events

Boys Roster
Girls Letter and Award Winners

CNDC Indoor Invitational - Minot

Hazen Early Bird Invitational - Hazen

Panther Booster Invitational - Junior High - Rugby

Southern McLean Invitational - Washburn

Clark and Sharon Lloyd Memorial - Fessenden

Mariya Tate Bernhardt Memorial - Rugby

Mandan House/Kihne Invitational - Mandan

Peace Garden Conference - St. John


Central North Dakota Conference - Rugby

Charlie Hanneman Memorial - Rugby

Glenburn Invitational - Minot
Boys - Rugby

Panther Booster Invitational - Rugby

North Central Region - Rugby

State Class B - Bismarck

 
PAST RESULTS