RHS Cross Country

GIRLS BOYS
*2020 State Class B Champion* 2017 State Class B 4th Place
*2019 State Class B Champion* 2016 State Class B Runner-Up
2018 State Class B Runner-Up 2015 State Class B Runner-Up
2017 State Class B 3rd Place 2014 State Class B 5th Place
2016 State Class B 3rd Place *2011 State Class B Champion*
2013 State Class B 5th Place 2010 State Class B Runner-Up
2012 State Class B Runner-Up *2009 State Class B Champion*
*2010 State Class B Champion* 2008 State Class B Runner-Up
2006 State Class B 3rd Place 2007 State Class B 4th Place
2005 State Class B 4th Place 2006 State Class B 5th Place
2002 State Class B 5th Place 2005 State Class B 5th Place
1997 State Class B 3rd Place 2003 State Class B 5th Place
1996 State Class B 3rd Place 1993 State Class B 5th Place
1995 State Class B 4th Place  
1994 State Class B 5th Place  
1993 State Class B 3rd Place  
1992 State Class B 3rd Place  
1991 State Class B 3rd Place  
1990 State Class B 5th Place  


YOUR   CHARACTER   COUNTS   AT   RUGBY   HIGH    SCHOOL!!

 

 


Rugby Cross Country 2021

Head Coach - Bill Jansen
Assistant Coach - Jennifer Bartsch

Elementary Coach/Volunteer - Ashleigh Blikre
Elementary Coach/Volunteer - Bailey Nelson

Panther Cross Country - Scores & Highlights

*****27th Annual Rugby Booster Club Invitational Meet Info*****

*****Course Maps*****


2021 SCHEDULE (updated 9-17-21)


ROSTER (updated 10-14-21)

 
State Coaches Poll
Pre-Season - August 18 August 25 September 1 September 8 September 15 September 22
September 29 October 13        

 
Award Board
 
North Dakota Runner Blog
 
North Dakota Preps - Cross Country
 
www.knightrunning.com
 

Meet Results
   
Jamestown "Orr"iginals Invitational
Saturday, August 21
 
   
Velva Invitational
Tuesday, August 24
 
       
Carrington Invitational
Tuesday, August 31
 
 
Griggs/Midkota Titan Invitational
Saturday, September 4
 
 
 
5th Annual Devils Lake Grahams Island Invitational
Saturday, September 11
 
 
 
Turtle Mountain Community Rolling Hills Classic
Thursday, September 16
 
 
 
Valley City Bill Jansen Memorial Blue-White Invitational
Saturday, September 18
 
 
 
Beulah/Hazen Invitational
Tuesday, September 21
 
 
 
Jamestown RM Stoudt Invitational
Saturday, September 25
 
 
 
Harvey/Wells County Invitational
Tuesday, September 28
 
 

27th Annual Rugby Booster Club Invitational
Saturday, October 2

  Rugby Results
 

Rugby Elementary Meet
Wednesday, October 6

   
 
 
Griggs/Midkota G"OTT" Courage Invitational
Thursday, October 7
 
 
Class B East Region -- Cooperstown
Saturday, October 16
  Meet History
 
State Class B -- Jamestown
Friday, October 22
Rugby Results
Girls
Boys
 

Team Letter & Award Winners - End of Season Report


Past Seasons Results
    2020 2019 2018
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013
2002 2001 2000 1999 1998